Privacy

Customer Privacy Policy

Dear Customer

In accordance with applicable privacy laws (EU Regulations n. 679, 2016), we would like to take this opportunity to inform you that your personal information will be processed in an ethical and transparent manner, only for lawful purposes, and in a manner that safeguards your privacy and your rights.

Processing takes place manually and using IT tools, and is done for the following purposes:

  1. To obtain and confirm your booking of accommodations and other services, and to provide such services as requested. Since this processing is required to define our contractual relationship and to perform under our contract with you, your consent is not required, unless certain “sensitive” information is submitted. Should you refuse to submit your personal information, we will not be able to confirm your booking or provide you with the requested services. Processing shall cease once you check out, although some of your personal information may (or in some instances, has to) continue to be processed for the purposes and in the manner described below;
  2. To comply with our “Public Safety Law” (Article 109 Royal Decree n. 773, 18/6/1931) which requires that we provide identification data of our guests to the police, for purposes of public safety, in the manner established by the Ministry of the Interior (Decree of 7 January 2013). Data submission is mandatory, and does not require your consent. Should you refuse to provide such information, we will not be able to host you in our hotel. Data acquired for such purposes shall not be retained by us, unless you provide consent to their retention as required under point 4, infra;
  3. To comply with applicable administrative, accounting, and tax regulations. For these purposes, your consent is not required. Personal information is processed by us and our persons in charge of data processing, and is disclosed outside the company only when and if required by law. Should you refuse to submit the required data for the above purposes, we will not be able to provide you with the requested services. Data acquired for such purposes is retained by us for the required statutory period (10 years – or longer, in case of tax audits);
  4. To speed-up check-in on your next visit to our hotel. For such purposes, upon obtaining your consent (which can be revoked at any moment), your information will be retained for a maximum of 5 years, and will be used the next time you are our guest, for the reasons listed supra;
  5. To allow you to receive messages, telephone calls and visits during your stay. Your consent is required for such purposes. You can revoke your consent at any time. Such processing, where consent is granted, shall end when you check out;
  6. To send you advertising messages and updates on special rates and promotions. For this purpose, upon obtaining your consent, your information shall be retained for a maximum of 5 years, and will not be disclosed to third parties. You may revoke your consent at any moment;
  7. For purposes of protecting persons, property, and company assets, using a video-surveillance system for some areas of the hotel, which are duly identified by signage. Your consent is not required for such processing because it is conducted pursuant to our legitimate interest to safeguard persons and property against potential violence, theft, robbery, damage, and vandalism. Surveillance is also conducted for purposes of fire prevention and occupational safety and health. Recorded images are erased after 24 hours, except on holidays or other days the business is closed; images are never retained for more than one week. These images are not subject to third-party disclosure, except as required to comply with a specific investigatory demands from a court or the police.

We also would like to inform you that the European Regulation grant you certain rights, including rights of access to, adjustment, erasure, limitation of, or objection to the processing of your data, as well as data portability rights, when and insofar as applicable (Articles 15-22 of the EU Regulations n. 679, 2016). You can also file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority, according to the procedures set forth under applicable regulations.

For any other concern, and to assert your rights under the EU Regulation, please contact:

Data Controller: Hotel Tyrol S.a.s. di Soraruf M. e R. , Tel: +39 0462 601156 PEC: hotelcesatyrol@legalmail.it

Data Processor Hotel Tyrol S.a.s. di Soraruf M. e R.,
Tel: +39 0462 601156 E-mail: info@hotelcesatyrol.com

Data Protection Officer – DPO: Soraruf Michele
Tel: +39 0462 601156 PEC: hotelcesatyrol@legalmail.it

Informativa ai sensi dell’articolo 13 del D.Lgs. 196/2003 (codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali). La informiamo che il trattamento dei dati conferiti ha come scopo quello di procedere all’esecuzione dei servizi richiesti. I dati verranno trattati con supporti cartacei, informatici o su ogni altro tipo di supporto idoneo, nel rispetto delle misure minime di sicurezza ai sensi del Disciplinare Tecnico in materia di misure minime di sicurezza, Allegato B del del D.lgs. n.196/2003.

I dati personali potranno essere comunicati a:

– Personale dell’Azienda in qualità di responsabili e incaricati al trattamento per la gestione delle pratiche relative al contratto posto in essere; il personale è stato debitamente istruito in materia di sicurezza dei dati personali e del diritto alla privacy.

– Organi di Stato preposti a verifiche e controlli circa la regolarità degli adempimenti contabili e fiscali previsti dalla legge.

– Soggetti esterni che svolgono specifici incarichi per conto dell’azienda.

Resta in ogni caso fermo il divieto di comunicare o diffondere i Suoi dati personali a soggetti non necessari per l’espletamento dei servizi o prodotti da Lei richiesti. Il conferimento dei dati che le vengono richiesti è obbligatorio, l’eventuale rifiuto di fornire tali dati comporta il mancato perfezionamento o mantenimento dei servizi a noi richiesti. Il titolare del trattamento è: Michele Soraruf E-mail: info@hotelcesatyrol.com nella persona del suo legale rappresentante. In ogni momento potrà esercitare i Suoi diritti nei confronti del titolare del trattamento, ai sensi dell’art.7 del D.lgs.196/2003, che per Sua comodità riproduciamo integralmente:

Art. 7 del Decreto Legislativo n.196/2003 Diritto di accesso ai dati personali ed altri diritti

1. L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno di dati personali che lo riguardano, anche se non ancora registrati, e la loro comunicazione in forma intelligibile.

2. L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere l’indicazione:

a) dell’origine dei dati personali; b) delle finalità e modalità del trattamento;

c) della logica applicata in caso di trattamento effettuato con l’ausilio di strumenti elettronici;

d) degli estremi identificativi del titolare, dei responsabili e del rappresentante designato ai sensi dell’articolo 5, comma 2;

e) dei soggetti o delle categorie di soggetti ai quali i dati personali possono essere comunicati o che possono venirne a conoscenza in qualità di rappresentante designato nel territorio dello Stato, di responsabili o incaricati.

3. L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere:

a) l’aggiornamento, la rettificazione ovvero, quando vi ha interesse, l’integrazione dei dati;

b) la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, compresi quelli di cui non è necessaria la conservazione in relazione agli scopi per i quali i dati sono stati raccolti o successivamente trattati;

c) l’attestazione che le operazioni di cui alle lettere a) e b) sono state portate a conoscenza, anche per quanto riguarda il loro contenuto, di coloro ai quali i dati sono stati comunicati o diffusi, eccettuato il caso in cui tale adempimento si rivela impossibile o comporta un impiego di mezzi manifestamente sproporzionato rispetto al diritto tutelato.

4. L’interessato ha diritto di opporsi, in tutto o in parte:

a) per motivi legittimi al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano, ancorchè pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta;

b) al trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano a fini di invio di materiale pubblicitario o di vendita diretta o per il compimento di ricerche di mercato o di comunicazione commerciale.

TOP
Information form

SEARCH AND BOOKING

Protected by Verisgn Prenotazioni on line Hotel
BOOKING